Accident Summary Nr: 131172.015 - Employee is Killed After Being Struck by Car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1502922.015 | 11/17/2020 | 561730 | Sullivan Lawn Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on November 16, 2020, an employee was pruning rose bushes on the shoulder of a residential street. The employee was struck and killed by a passing motorist.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1502922.015 | 21 | M | Fatality |