Accident Summary Nr: 131172.015 - Employee is Killed After Being Struck by Car

Accident Summary Nr: 131172.015 -- Report ID: 0112000 -- Event Date: 11/16/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1502922.01511/17/2020561730Sullivan Lawn Services, Llc

Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on November 16, 2020, an employee was pruning rose bushes on the shoulder of a residential street. The employee was struck and killed by a passing motorist.

Keywords: Blunt force trauma, Motor Vehicle, Shoulder, Struck By, Tree Pruner, Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1502922.015 21 M Fatality