Accident Summary Nr: 131095.015 - Employee inhales sewer gasses causing dizziness

Accident Summary Nr: 131095.015 -- Report ID: 0950641 -- Event Date: 05/21/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1477805.01505/22/2020238220Mosser Plumbing & Heating Inc

Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on May 20, 2020, Employee #1 was working for an HVAC/plumbing contractor. Employee #1 was installing plumbing pipes when he experienced dizziness from sewer gasses. Employee #1 received medical treatment but was not hospitalized.

Keywords: Dizziness, Gas, Inhalation, Pipe, Plumbing, Sewer

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1477805.015 46 M Non Hospitalized injury Plumber, pipefitter and steamfiter apprentices