Accident Summary Nr: 131083.015 - Employee burns leg and arm in fall over hot oil filtration u
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1502408.015 | 11/12/2020 | 722513 | California Food Management Llc |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on October 18, 2020, an employee working as a food service worker was preparing food orders. The employee tripped and fell over an oil filtration unit and contacted the hot oil. The employee was hospitalized to treat burns to her leg and arm.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1502408.015 | 21 | F | Hospitalized injury | Miscelaneous food preparation occupations |