Accident Summary Nr: 131061.015 - Employee is killed in stabbing

Accident Summary Nr: 131061.015 -- Report ID: 0452110 -- Event Date: 11/10/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1502275.01511/13/2020864181399063244 - Coalition Of Committed Christians Inc

Abstract: At 12:00 noon on November 10, 2020, an employee standing outside of the soup kitchen was stabbed by a community member using the services. Bystanders ran to police station across the street to get the police department involved. The employee died on site.

Keywords: Assault, Food service, Stabbed

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1502275.015 56 F Fatality Occupation not reported