Accident Summary Nr: 131055.015 - Employee fractures ankle after fall down stairway

Accident Summary Nr: 131055.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 05/13/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1476066.01505/21/2020238160Highland Commercial Roofing

Abstract: At 9:15 a.m. on May 13, 2020, Employee #1 was walking up stairs to the second floor and missed a step. Employee #1 fell down 6 steps and suffered a fractured right ankle and was hospitalized.

Keywords: Ankle, Fall, Floor, Fracture, Hospital, Stair, Step, Walking Surface

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1476066.015 45 F Hospitalized injury Other financial officers