Accident Summary Nr: 131055.015 - Employee fractures ankle after fall down stairway
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1476066.015 | 05/21/2020 | 238160 | Highland Commercial Roofing |
Abstract: At 9:15 a.m. on May 13, 2020, Employee #1 was walking up stairs to the second floor and missed a step. Employee #1 fell down 6 steps and suffered a fractured right ankle and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1476066.015 | 45 | F | Hospitalized injury | Other financial officers |