Accident Summary Nr: 131021.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 131021.015 -- Report ID: 0253630 -- Event Date: 03/28/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1501855.01504/24/2020922120Nycpd 71st Pct

Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on March 28, 2020, an employee with COVID-19 infection died.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1501855.015 70 M Fatality Law Enforcement: (Not Police)