Accident: 131014.015 - Four Employees Are Injured And One Later Dies Due To Buildin
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1486159.015 | 07/31/2020 | 1751 | 111207 - Alex Painting - Carpentry Llc |
At 11:20 am on July 27, 2020, Employees #1, #2, #3, #4 were inside a new constru ction commercial building, Employees #2, #3, and #4 were working from roof truss es to install plywood sheathing and Employee #1 was at an unspecified location i n the building. At some point, the building collapsed following a windstorm and all four employees were hospitalized with unspecified injuries where Employee #1 later died.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1486159.015 | 14 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |