Accident Summary Nr: 131000.015 - Employee fractures femur and left shoulder in fall from elev
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1501727.015 | 11/13/2020 | 444220 | Treesap Farms, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on November 6, 2020, an employee was working from an elevated platform. The employee fell to the ground, approximately 16-17 feet. The employee fractured his left femur and left shoulder and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1501727.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Nursery workers |