Accident Summary Nr: 130976.015 - Employee is killed when crushed between tractor trailers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1501642.015 | 11/09/2020 | 484110 | Lee Haener & Son Trucking Inc |
Abstract: On November 7, 2020, Employee #1 was killed when crushed between two tractor trailers.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1501642.015 | 22 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |