Accident Summary Nr: 130970.015 - Employee fractures tibia in fall off chair
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1477776.015 | 05/28/2020 | 623312 | Remy Vista |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on May 9, 2020, an employee was using a chair to hang a clock on the wall, when she fell from the chair. The employee fractured her tibia, requiring surgery. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1477776.015 | 63 | F | Hospitalized injury | Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants |