Accident Summary Nr: 130960.015 - Employee is killed when crushed between railroad tank cars

Accident Summary Nr: 130960.015 -- Report ID: 0636900 -- Event Date: 11/05/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1501489.01511/06/2020423930Contract Metal Services, Inc.

Abstract: At 8:00 p.m. on November 5, 2020, Employee #1 was killed when crushed between two halves of a railroad car.

Keywords: Crushed, Cutting, Railroad Tank Car, Torch

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1501489.015 55 M Fatality