Accident Summary Nr: 130938.015 - Employee is killed after being shot in head by gunmen
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1501284.015 | 11/06/2020 | 447110 | Speedway Llc |
Abstract: At 9:50 p.m. on November 5, 2020 an employee was working in a checkout area behind a counter when two individuals entered the store and shot him in the head and killed him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1501284.015 | 21 | M | Fatality | Sales counter clerks |