Accident Summary Nr: 130923.015 - Employee is killed when crushed by hay bail
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1493513.015 | 08/01/2020 | 0139 | 111998 | 317727735 - Hostetler Farms Llc |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on August 1, 2020, Employee #1 was rolling and stacking a hay bail. He was struck and crushed by another hay bail and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1493513.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |