Accident Summary Nr: 130893.015 - Ready-mix concrete employee dies of apparent heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1500351.015 | 10/30/2020 | 327320 | Dolomite Products Co, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on July 10, 2020, an employee was working for a manufacturer of ready-mix concrete. He was driving a concrete truck. He was found unresponsive next to his concrete truck. He had apparently suffered a heart attack. He was dead. His death was later attributed to a cardiovascular event and possible complication with cancer.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1500351.015 | 62 | M | Fatality |