Accident Summary Nr: 130892.015 - Employee develops mild re-infection after metal slivers ente
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1500940.015 | 09/22/2020 | 332999 | Maag Group Gala |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on September 18, 2020, an employee was performing his normal tasks of running metal cutting lathes and presses. The employee ended up with two metal slivers in his foot that already had a mild infection. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1500940.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury |