Accident Summary Nr: 130890.015 - Employee breaks pelvis in garbage truck roll over accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1483489.015 | 07/14/2020 | 4953 | 562212 | 317727656 - Republic Services Inc |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on July 6, 2020, an employee was driving a garbage truck when he was involved in a roll over accident. The employee incurred a broken pelvis in the accident and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1483489.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, heavy | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |