Accident: 130876.015 - Employee Reports Feeling Dizzy, Dies Of Heart Disease
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1500825.015 | 10/30/2020 | Ventra Fowlerville |
At 2:15 p.m. on October 30, 2020, an employee and a coworker were refilling a so ap tank located behind a paint line. The employee complained of dizziness and h is coworker caught him and guided the employee to the ground. The coworker bega n CPR, but the employee dies at the scene.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1500825.015 | 58 | M | Fatality |