Accident Summary Nr: 130875.015 - Employee is killed after being pinned beneath ATV
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1500819.015 | 11/04/2020 | 211112 | Pillar Energy Llc |
Abstract: at 1:30 p.m. on November 2, 2020, an employee had been driving a 2006 Honda Ranger ATV Hurricane while returning from changing a gas meter chart. The employee was found on ground with ATV on top of his chest. He had died from asphyxia after being crushed by the vehicle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1500819.015 | 65 | M | Fatality |