Accident Summary Nr: 130870.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1500803.015 | 11/04/2020 | 311611 | Triumph Foods, Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 12:30 p.m. on October 16, 2020 , an employee dies from multi organ failure and COVID -19.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1500803.015 | 30 | M | Fatality | Butchers and meat cutters |