Accident Summary Nr: 130856.015 - Employee breaks leg when struck by stone monument
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1497568.015 | 10/30/2020 | 327991 | Patten Monument |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on August 4, 2020, an employee was placing a stone monument when he lost his grip on the monument and it struck him in the leg. The employee broke his leg and was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1497568.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury |