Accident Summary Nr: 130845.015 - Employee with COVID-19  infection is hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 130845.015 -- Report ID: 0950643 -- Event Date: 05/12/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1485435.01507/20/2020622210Healthcare Services - Encino Hospital, Llc

Abstract: On May 12, 2020, an employee was hospitalized due to complications related to COVID-19 infection after working at an acute care hospital that houses psychiatric patients. The date, time and other details leading up to exposure are not indicated in the narrative.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1485435.015 38 F Hospitalized injury