Accident Summary Nr: 130821.015 - Employee Collapses While Teaching, Later Dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1500238.015 | 10/29/2020 | 8221 | 611310 | 63221 - Nku - Science Center |
Abstract: On October 27, 2020, an employee was teaching a synchronous class, which included students in class and on computer. The employee was sitting in front of the computer teaching when he collapsed and later died at the hospital.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1500238.015 | 54 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |