Accident Summary Nr: 130819.015 - Employee Is Killed When Struck By Falling Tree
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1500197.015 | 10/29/2020 | 0783 | 561730 | 146683 - Jec Tree Service, Inc. |
Abstract: On October 21, 2020, an employee had tied into tree in preparation for felling t he tree when the it fell on its own striking him in the head and killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1500197.015 | 30 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |