Accident Summary Nr: 130812.015 - Employee is killed after slipping on ice and hitting head

Accident Summary Nr: 130812.015 -- Report ID: 0627510 -- Event Date: 10/26/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1500427.01510/30/2020561320Its Quest Staffing

Abstract: At 8:15 p.m. on October 26, 2020, an employee was collecting voting signs out of a yard when he slipped on an icy patch of side walk. He suffered a traumatic brain injury from contact with ground and was killed.

Keywords: Blunt force, Blunt force trauma, Brain, Concussion, Contusion, Fall, Head, Skull, Slip, Slippery Surface, Weather

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1500427.015 88 M Fatality