Accident Summary Nr: 130791.015 - Employee fractures leg when crushed by steel plate
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1496832.015 | 10/09/2020 | 532412 | Murrysville Machinery Company Llc. |
Abstract: At 2:00 a.m. on October 8, 2020, an employee was replacing a steel plate. The steel plate moved and broke the employee's leg. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1496832.015 | 52 | M | Hospitalized injury | Mechanical engineers |