Accident Summary Nr: 130752.015 - Employee fractures wrist in fall from steps
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1500024.015 | 10/28/2020 | 115115 | Summer Harvest, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on August 18, 2020, an employee was returning from using the portable latrine when she fell while going down the steps. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured left wrist.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1500024.015 | 61 | F | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |