Accident Summary Nr: 130747.015 - Employee fractures foot when caught between pallet and frame
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1499999.015 | 10/28/2020 | 481112 | Dhl Express |
Abstract: At 7:45 p.m. on October 24, 2020, an employee working for an air delivery service was pushing an empty pallet with his foot. He caught his left foot between an empty pallet and a steel frame. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured foot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1499999.015 | 23 | M | Hospitalized injury |