Accident Summary Nr: 130739.015 - Employee is found unresponsive, later dies of natural causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1499660.015 | 10/23/2020 | 8748 | 541690 | 63208 - Bluegrass Kesco Inc |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on October 23, 2020, an employee of a water treatment company returned to work after a half hour break. A coworker went to look for the employee and found him unresponsive in his truck with the vehicle running. The coworker pulled the employee from the truck and attempted to perform CPR and called the EMS. The employee was taken to the hospital where he later died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1499660.015 | 52 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |