Accident Summary Nr: 130733.015 - Employee partially amputates finger in pinch point
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1479053.015 | 06/15/2020 | 112120 | M&D Dairy & Cattle Company |
Abstract: At 5:45 a.m. on April 30, 2020, an employee was getting ready to load a trailer mounted milk bottle rack. He had worked there about five months. The employee pulled the pin on the milk bottle rack, and his finger became pinched by the rack when it shifted on its fulcrum. The employee suffered a partial amputation of the left ring finger and was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1479053.015 | 24 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |