Accident Summary Nr: 130731.015 - Employee incurs concussion in fall from elevation
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1499844.015 | 10/28/2020 | 238160 | Adco South Roofing Company |
Abstract: At 1:45 p.m. on September 29, 2020, an employee was installing roofing materials. The employee fell from an elevation and suffered a concussion. The employee was hospitalized.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Multi-family dwelling | Maintenance or repair | 2 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1499844.015 | 53 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |