Accident Summary Nr: 130730.015 - Employee fractures ribs in fall from ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1499846.015 | 10/29/2020 | 334210 | Pacific Bell Telephone Co. |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on October 6, 2020, an employee was performing customer service at a residential customer's property. While descending a ladder, he fell from the ladder. He was hospitalized to treat rib fractures.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1499846.015 | 42 | M | Hospitalized injury |