Accident Summary Nr: 130727.015 - Employee fractures hip in fall in parking lot

Accident Summary Nr: 130727.015 -- Report ID: 0420600 -- Event Date: 10/13/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1499814.01510/28/2020811490Asurion, Llc.

Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on October 13, 2020, an employee was walking in the parking lot. The employee tried to step over a puddle of water but fell to the ground. The employee fractured his hip and was hospitalized.

Keywords: Fall, Fall On Same Level, Fracture, Hip, Parking Lot, Water

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1499814.015 39 M Hospitalized injury Management Analysts