Accident Summary Nr: 130721.015 - Employee fractures hip when trips and falls
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1499785.015 | 11/30/2020 | 444110 | Lumber City Corp |
Abstract: At 4:05 p.m. on August 24, 2020, an employee was walking down an aisle in the hardware store. The employee caught her foot behind her leg and fell to the floor. The employee was hospitalized and treated for a hip fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1499785.015 | 63 | F | Hospitalized injury |