Accident Summary Nr: 130720.015 - Employee crushes foot when caught between guardrail and fork
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1499777.015 | 10/27/2020 | 561910 | Quality Packaging Specialist International Llc |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on October 23, 2020, an employee working for a packaging and labeling service was operating a forklift. The employee lost control of the forklift and caught his left foot between a guardrail and the forklift. The employee crushed his foot and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1499777.015 | 49 | M | Hospitalized injury |