Accident Summary Nr: 130714.015 - Employee is killed after fall from tree
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1499756.015 | 10/23/2020 | 561730 | A & R Tree & Outdoor Services |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on October 22, 2020, an employee climbed up a tree and removed his safety belt when he slipped and fell to the ground. He suffered blunt force trauma and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1499756.015 | 62 | M | Fatality | Timber cutting and logging occupations |