Accident Summary Nr: 130712.015 - Employee lacerates head after jumping down embankment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1490342.015 | 08/28/2020 | 236220 | Gmg General Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:10 a.m. on August 28, 2020, Employee #1 was helping unload material from a forklift when the employee jumped down an embankment. During the jump, the employee struck a metal pipe, resulting in a laceration to the head. The employee was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1490342.015 | 20 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |