Accident Summary Nr: 130702.015 - Employee is struck on head by wire roll and incurs concussio
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1499728.015 | 10/16/2020 | 423610 | Roger Electric Corp |
Abstract: On October 16, 2020, Employee # 1 was moving a wire roll to the opposite side with a freight elevator. The wire roll fell and struck Employee # 1 on the head. He suffered a concussion. Employee # 1 was hospitalized for treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1499728.015 | 37 | M | Hospitalized injury | Sales workers, other commodities |