Accident Summary Nr: 130697.015 - Employee collapses of heart attack at work, later dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1499657.015 | 10/27/2020 | 7261 | 812210 | 63205 - Tri State Livery Service Inc |
Abstract: On October 20, 2020, an employee was having normal work day when he suddenly collapsed without warning. A coworker started CPR until paramedics arrived. He regained his pulse, but later died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1499657.015 | 67 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |