Accident Summary Nr: 130661.015 - Employee falls from scaffold and is injured
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1482020.015 | 06/26/2020 | 238310 | Metcalf, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 p.m. on May 20, 2020, Employee #1 was working for an insulation contractor. Employee #1 was walking on the scaffold resulting a fall. Employee #1 was hospitalized to treat unspecified injuries.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New project or new addition | 4 | ||||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1482020.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Plastering Fatality Cause: |