Accident Summary Nr: 130647.015 - Employee fractures ankle in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1474078.015 | 05/05/2020 | 221118 | Sunrun Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on April 29, 2020, an employee was on the first level roof of a residential structure installing solar panels. The employee was kneeling on the roof, assisting with the positioning of a panel, and when he stood up, he fell 8-10 feet off the roof and struck the driveway below. The employee fractured his right ankle and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1474078.015 | 28 | M | Hospitalized injury |