Accident Summary Nr: 130575.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 130575.015 -- Report ID: 0950643 -- Event Date: 04/14/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1486320.01508/03/2020623110Coldwater Care Center Llc

Abstract: An employee was working as a housekeeper in a skilled nursing facility that included an in-patient rehabilitation and medical treatment center staffed with trained medical professionals. On April 20, 2020, the employee was transported to a regional medical center and hospitalized for the treatment of COVID-19.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1486320.015 50 M Hospitalized injury Machinery maintenance occupations