Accident Summary Nr: 130552.015 - Employee fractures foot when run over by excavator tire

Accident Summary Nr: 130552.015 -- Report ID: 0257230 -- Event Date: 06/18/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1483343.01506/16/2020921190Municipio De Canovanas

Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on June 18, 2020, Employee # 1 was picking up rubble. Employee # 1 was walking next to an excavator while the excavator was in reverse. The tire ran over his foot. Employee # 1 suffered a foot fracture and was hospitalized for treatment.

Keywords: Excavator, Foot, Run Over, Tire

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1483343.015 57 M Hospitalized injury