Accident Summary Nr: 130552.015 - Employee fractures foot when run over by excavator tire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1483343.015 | 06/16/2020 | 921190 | Municipio De Canovanas |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on June 18, 2020, Employee # 1 was picking up rubble. Employee # 1 was walking next to an excavator while the excavator was in reverse. The tire ran over his foot. Employee # 1 suffered a foot fracture and was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1483343.015 | 57 | M | Hospitalized injury |