Accident Summary Nr: 130501.015 - Employee fractures foot in fall from truck

Accident Summary Nr: 130501.015 -- Report ID: 0950633 -- Event Date: 05/05/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1479938.01506/19/2020423820High Tech Irrigation, Inc.

Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on May 5, 2020, Employee #1 was loading materials to a client's pickup truck. Employee #1 had climbed to the roof rack of the client's pickup truck and slipped and fell to the concrete ground. Employee #1 was hospitalized to treat a fractured left foot.

Keywords: Concrete Floor, Fall, Fall From Elevation, Foot, Fracture, Loading, Slip, Truck

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1479938.015 51 M Hospitalized injury