Accident Summary Nr: 130492.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 130492.015 -- Report ID: 0950643 -- Event Date: 10/13/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1498256.01510/15/2020423510Los Angeles County Sheriff'S Department ( Pitchess Detention Center Ranch

Abstract: At 2:11 p.m. on October 13, 2020, an employee died from being infected with COVID-19 while working for Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department (Pitchess Detention Center Ranch).

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1498256.015 70 F Fatality Cooks, except short order