Accident Summary Nr: 130488.015 - Employee is killed when hit by truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1496144.015 | 10/05/2020 | 484121 | R &R Transportation |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on October 4, 2020, an employee was walking in the parking lot of a distribution center when another truck driver received call that his trailer was ready to pickup. The truck pulled forward to get the trailer and struck and killed the employee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1496144.015 | 32 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |