Accident Summary Nr: 130471.015 - Employee experiences apparent heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1498129.015 | 10/19/2020 | 322212 | Dominion Packaging Inc |
Abstract: At 11:39 p.m. on October 17, 2020, an employee working as a machine operator for a paperboard box manufacturer was leaning over the railing on a catwalk when he collapsed. The employee was hospitalized to treat an apparent heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1498129.015 | 43 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |