Accident Summary Nr: 130448.015 - Employee fractures arm and leg when loses balance and falls
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1498009.015 | 10/19/2020 | 445110 | The Giant Company |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on September 18, 2020, an employee was emptying a trash can. The employee lost his balance and fell. The employee was hospitalized to treat a right arm and right leg fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1498009.015 | 92 | M | Hospitalized injury |