Accident Summary Nr: 130448.015 - Employee fractures arm and leg when loses balance and falls

Accident Summary Nr: 130448.015 -- Report ID: 0316700 -- Event Date: 09/18/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1498009.01510/19/2020445110The Giant Company

Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on September 18, 2020, an employee was emptying a trash can. The employee lost his balance and fell. The employee was hospitalized to treat a right arm and right leg fracture.

Keywords: Arm, Fall, Fall On Same Level, Fracture, Leg, Lost Balance, Trash Bin

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1498009.015 92 M Hospitalized injury