Accident Summary Nr: 130416.015 - Employee incurs head trauma in fall down flight of stairs, l
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1495147.015 | 03/31/2020 | 925110 | New Jersey Department Of Community Affairs |
Abstract: At 9:19 a.m. on March 5, 2020, an employee performing a Section 8 housing inspection fell down a flight of stairs. The employee was injured and hospitalized from blunt impact trauma of the head. The employee died on March 5, 2020 as a result of the injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1495147.015 | 67 | M | Fatality |