Accident Summary Nr: 130394.015 - Employee lacerates finger in pinch point
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1490531.015 | 08/31/2020 | 327390 | Dailey Precast, Llc |
Abstract: At 2:45 p.m. on August 26, 2020, Employee #1 was bending a piece of #8 Rebar. The employee's left pointer finger was pinched between the rebar and the bender back plate. The employee sustained a laceration to the left pointer finger. The employee was treated without hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1490531.015 | 30 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |