Accident Summary Nr: 130352.015 - Employee is killed after being struck by vehicle

Accident Summary Nr: 130352.015 -- Report ID: 0950635 -- Event Date: 04/13/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1497466.01510/13/2020484220Fsi Transloading Inc

Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on April 13, 2020, an employee was killed after being struck by a vehicle.

Keywords: Caught Between, Caught In, Crushed, Industrial Truck, Leg, Road, Struck By, Trailer Truck, Truck, Truck Driver, Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1497466.015 57 M Fatality Traffic, shipping and receiving clerks